Wednesday, December 30, 2009

This Song Breaks My Heart, AGAIN!





This Song perfectly hits me. Eventhough I've heard it over and over again. I still had that same old feeling. Same old heartache that I felt from that guy I was going gaga from work.



oa mode

Tuesday, December 29, 2009

SVMDH Christmas Shindig 2009

It's Farteeyy Time at work, and I was there to crank it up. It was MAJOR, considering that everybody was there to have a good time.


Everything In Technicolor



shizam!







nawng ni nimy...




Monday, December 28, 2009

Villa Imelda Aroma Resort

My friends and I planned to have a quick weekend get away, just to unwind and shake off everything in our mind. This is a reward for ourselves because we've been workin so hard. (char).


Our ride...




this is beauty while you sleep


while on the way, I managed to pull off some of my crazy antics




We were supposed to go to a hot spring but sad to say they couldn't accommodate us. People had to learn how to be hospitable right?


But it didn't stop us. we managed to snap some pics outside.



with Jong2, pit2, me, mam janice, Hanna, Nemy, Niboy, mam Marian and mam Nanine




The reason mao wa mi pasudla








naka pambahay lang jud ko



So we decided to go to Villa Aroma Instead.. and We had a blast



The Whole GANG


welcome to my resort... Kidding


I told yall I was gonna b diff.. and i mean what i say...


See!


Birds of the same feather are the same bird. Langam!!!








Tuesday, December 08, 2009

Yet Another Heart Break!

Yeah yeah yeah! I know what you're thinking right now. Again right? Yes, I'm broken and for some lame reason. I can't help myself, it's like a mean cycle I just can't quit. I know that this will happen sooner or later.



I can't help but fall for him. He is the man of my dreams. Yes I had dreams too, and it's pathetic. Thinkin that he might love me back which I definitely know even with the slimmest chance, wont be true. I'm hypnotized. It's getting out of control.



My friends told me that I should stop and its as if I don't learn. Yes, I've learned from my mistakes it's just that you guys were given the world (you're straight and I'm not) and I had to take everythin by chance. I needed this to show me who I'll be in the end. I know I'm strong and this thing right here (points to the heart) wont take long to heal. And just because You guys can't see me cry or bleed it doesn't mean that this heartache isn't deep. But don't worry coz I'll get over this, just like before.

I know that I'll always be blessed coz I had you guys on my back, constantly loving and pushing me. Wish I could put this thing behind me easily so that I could be up and about just like what I used to.

Friday, November 20, 2009

This is Great




what d'you think???

Work Pics Part Dos!


Me, Nimy, Niboy, Dr. Palay and Jong2


me, my baby, nimy, mam tin2, jong2, reymay, mam janice, and niboy



Nimy, Me and Jong2

Working with great people would never make you ask yourself why you came in to their lives. Where ever I go, I always take the things that I learned with them.



As a Nurse, everyone looks up to you. One wrong move and your dead. I am so thankful that I am surrounded with people who are willing to share what they learn and help me build my self up.

Saturday, November 14, 2009

Remember This??




This song was super hot way back in the day... Kinda bring back all the memories back then.....HUHUHU so sad!

Sunday, November 08, 2009

Ndax Wish You Were Here!

My friends and I went to celebrate, Faith and Rose Ann's Bday Bash... And when I say Celebrate, it would mean that, there's gonna be a BIG BIG BIG Party... I mean the people will super duper ultra mega enjoy the party...








The Whole GANG





This is how I react everytime people tell me to SMILE... Holla!



What's up with that??



This is crazy


ngano ka JONG???


We just can't get enough of the partyin and the chillin.. which made us miss you dax even more....

Manny Pacquiao sings Sometimes When We Touch on Jimmy Kimmel Live!

click this link http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YYgI3RUgwYI

Take note! with Feelings

Wednesday, November 04, 2009

Damnation!

BS* I thought that I finally got my angel and finally got what I've always wanted. Things were going smooth. He's everything I thought a perfect boyfriend could be. He's the only that I want, he came in to my heart uninvited. As what I've always said to my friends that, he keeps my feet on the ground and keeps my mind wonderin. I've always known that he's a trainwreck but I didn't love him any less. He meant the world to me even though people say that he's so crazy.

He said that he wanted to see me everyday after work but I said no way, but deep inside I was dying to give it a try coz I knowhe's mine. He makes me feel like Im his number 1.I never had nobody who showed how to treat me right other than him.







this is for you... you know who you are!!!!!

Tuesday, October 13, 2009

Caption this B!


Blood Letting: a Near Death Experience

So this is the story, a true story. We are asked to donate a bag of our blood a few weeks back. Being the over eager and adventurous that I am, I donated a bag.




Just when the procedure ended, I started to panic. I've got shivers down my spine and i thought that my life was about to end. I felt like I am about to collapse but what the heck. I had to feel what I'm about to feel.


Please Don't scared to donate your blood.
Coz your blood can save lives

Friday, October 02, 2009

Tata Young is BACK and READY FOR LOVE



Song : Ready For Love
Artist : Tata Young
Album : Ready For Love
Album Release : 25 Aug 09
:: Sony Music Entertainment ::

Monday, September 21, 2009

My New BFF: Jason Rex Flores




Yeah yeah yeah! I know that you're thinking that Im into him. Here we go again but Im not.

Hey World! This is my new bff. Not my BOYFRIEND but my best friend I should say. Met him at work. I know right then that I have his back and he'll always have mine. He knows the secrets that I could never tell and when I'm down he reads my mind tries to cheer me up.



I can talk the talk and think that Im smarter than anyone but he's the one that reminds me to keep my feet on the ground and keeps me sane.



And when the rain is falling down, I know that he'll be around. I know for sure.



He's not one of those people who had a smile on there faces but all they wanna do is to bring you down.



Before you turn off the lights and close your eyes, you guys should check him out!!!!!


LATER

Friday, September 11, 2009

Run This Town

"Life is a Game but It's not Fair, I Break the Rules so I don't Care. So I keep doin my on Thing, Walking Tall against the Rain. Victory's within the Mile, Almost there Don't give up now. Only thing that's on my Mind, is whose gonna run this Town Tonight" Rihanna, Run this Town

Don't worry about a thing RIRI, I'll RUN this town TONIGHT!



Wednesday, September 09, 2009

Wasted Time? not This Time..

I thought I've straightened up my acts but I still had my moments when I cracked up and get wasted. I'm not a role model and I never wished to be one. I just wanna have fun til I crush and burn. People said that I should be afraid of losing everything, including my name coz of what I'm doing. Well I shouldn't be coz for me character is more important than reputation. People said that I'll never made it but just look how far I've come.

So hell Yeah!!!!!!!!!!!! The Party Continues













me and my baby